Ansonia

Local Schools

Honary Degree Recipients

Ansonia FFA Honorary Degree Recipients

Richard Ade
Robert Amspaugh
Roscoe Bailey
Harold Baird
June Baker
Wayne Baker
Alfred Barga
Dennis Barga
Jim Barga
Paul Barga
Ron Barga Sr.
Vitalis “Si” Barga
Mr. and Mrs. Harmon Baughman
Dan Beasley
Carol Bickel
Cary Billenstein
Eugene Billenstein
Jeff Billenstein
Millard Bowman
Ruth Bowman
Joan Brandewie
Mark Brewer
Harry Bruner
Brenda Burns
Neal Burns
Dave Campbell
Larry Campbell
Robert Campbell
John Coppess
Carla Cothran
Doug Cothran
Gary Cothran
Chris Couchot
Anne Cox
C. Michael Crawford
Larissa Cunningham
Steve Cunningham
Glen Curtis
Robert DeMange
Glenn Dohme
Mark Dohme
Dave Dolph
Ernest Drake
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Fields
Art Fischer
Mike Frady
Wendy Frady
Susan Francis
Alice Frantom
Tara George
Janet Gilliand
Owen Gilliand
Darrell Gower
Patrick Hagan
Jim Harmeson
Lynn Hartzell
Ron Hetzler
Stan G. Hines
Joe Houpt
Joy Hupe
Jerry Husemann
Mary Billenstein Isenhour
Martha Jones
Clarence Kammer
Lori Keller
Dave Kessler
Jim Kinnison
Mr. and Mrs. Kent Kimmel
George Klipstine Jr.
Garth & Angie Knick
Greg & Mary Knick
Lloyd Knick
Gerald & Ruth Koverman
Michelle Koverman
E.F. Kuester
Scott & Rise Labig
Ed Leas
Karlynn Leeper
Jim Leis
John Leis
Brad Lentz
George Lewis
Robert Longenecker
Dean Loy
Jack Lutz
Claire Lynch
Bob Mayo
Richard Mayo
Tom McGee
Don McKibben
Robert McKnight
Paul Mestemaker
Gary Middletown
Nathan Midlam
Dennis & Paula Moody
Linda Moody
Paul Mueller
Bernadine Niekamp
Herb Nieport
Scott Nieport
Dan Norton
Jerry Oliver
Phylis Oliver
Vicky Olwine
Ray Osterloh
Roger Osterloh
Dallas Osting
Ben & Gail Overholser
Bob & Donna Peters
Ellen Peters
Jesse Peters
Paul Peters
Willis V. Pond
Andy Prasuhn
Charles Prasuhn
Deb Prescott
Tony Printz
Bob Riegel
Daryl Riffle
Jim Riffle
Belinda Rismiller
David Rismiller
Louie Rivetti
Darrell Rowland
Dwight Salzman
Henry Schafer
Mark Schmitmeyer
Bill & Connie Schuette
Frank Sheffer
David Sherman
Peggy Sherman
Darren Shook
Justin Shuttleworth
Linda Shuttleworth
Art Siefring
Kyle Simodynes
Mark Sink
Harold Slyder
Alan Stammen
Terry Stammen
Neil Stemley
Mr. & Mrs. Clyde Stump
Max Subler
Kathy Swabb
Seth Swallow
Marlin Thompson
Larry Thornhill
Richard Walls
Jerry Walsh
Cheryl Warrell
Mamie Warrick
Roger Warrick
Joe Whittington
Kenneth Whittington
Dann Widener
Ardyce Williams
Robert Woodbury Sr.
Gene Young
Jerry Young
Wanda Young
Tim Zimpfer
Jim Zumbrink
John Zumbrink