Ansonia

Local Schools

State Degree Recipients

Ansonia FFA State Degree Recipients

Year

Recipient

1943

John Leis

1953

Jim Derr

1959

Bob Brandt

1963

Mike Whittington

1964

Ed Riegel

1965

Dale Baird, Tim Barga, and Harold Schafer

1966

Don Brandt, Bob Campbell, Jim Lewis, and Gerald Rhodes

1968

Terry Baltes, Mark Miller, and Lowell Rhoades

1971

Kerry Young

1972

Ted Riegel and Monty Stump

1973

Dick Billenstein, Dennis Mestemaker, Debby Schlecty, Greg Shultz, and Debbie Young

1974

Bill Barga and Doug Lyme

1975

Jerry Barga and Larry Campbell

1976

Doug Campbell, Rex Fields, and Scott Labig

1977

John Fischer, Kim Harmeson, Stan Hines, Greg Knick, and Jo Carole Whittington

1978

John Barga, Greg Campbell, Mike Fields, and Ken Fischer

1979

Gary Knick, Steve Leis, and Jeff Warrick

1980

Gordy Knick and Jerry Kramer

1981

Doug Amspaugh and Greg Barga

1982

Matt Barga, Bonnie Boyd, and Glenn Knick

1983

Todd Denniston, Roger Heckman, Randy Mayo, and Scott Rowland

1984

Brian Crawford, Garth Knick, and Todd Printz

1985

Brian Stemley

1986

Randy Barga, Bill Gelhaus, and Stan Niekamp

1987

John Printz

1988

Scott Barga and Darrell Thornhill

1989

Brian Brandt, Dale Brandt, Bob Stammen, and Scott Zumbrink

1990

Jerry Mestemaker, Jesse Peters, Jay Stammen, and Ron Thornhill

1991

Todd Hartzell and Mike Koverman

1992

Mike Barga, Jeff Lyme, Jim Niekamp, and Kevin Osterloh

1993

Jason Billenstein, Dean Brandt, Tom Detling, Robert Dohme, Andy Prasuhn, and Chris Warner

1994

Randall Knick and Scott Nieport

1995

Anne Peters and Aaron Rismiller

1996

Tim Barga, Kristy Brewer, Darren Leis, and Jon Stammen

1997

Ron Barga II, Amy Bertke, Phillip Rismiller, and Brad Tobe

1998

Jennifer Knick and Matt Nieport

1999

Brian Evers, Sara Peters, and Tracy Moody

2000

Amber Bertke, Barbara Burns, Travis Crow, Alan Rismiller, Robert Singer, and Tim Tobe

2001

Brian Harrod, Matt Mestemaker, Adam Riffle, and Jennifer Sherman

2002

Kara Kammer and Tracy Moody

2003

Nate Midlam and Ian Rismiller

2004

Ashley Moody

2005

Andrew Riffle

2007

Mark Mestemaker

2010

Rick Mayo and Josh Overholser

2011

Harlee Foshee

2013

Austin Bergman and Mitch Garrett